Girls Section IX Championships, Sanction #: 141174-OB             
                              November 6-9, 2014                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:46.14        2006 Ithaca (4)                                 
                         N.Heise, L.Norberg, L.Todhunter, L.Norberg        
 Sec9 Record: 9 1:48.23  11/17/2012 Monroe-Woodbury                            
                         T.Stalnaker, M.Fairclough, C.Kolakowski, E.McGurk 
 Meet Record: M 1:48.76   11/4/2012 Monroe-Woodbury, Monroe-Woodbury           
                         T Stalnaker, M Fairclough, C Kolakowski, E McGurk 
                1:45.88  AAA
                1:47.88  AAC
                1:52.35  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 New Paltz                                   1:50.15    1:50.13 NYS     40  
     1) Caroline Murphy JR              2) Morgane Kuyl SO                
     3) Abigail Santos 8                4) Bridget Rodezno SR             
                  26.48       58.36 (31.88)     1:25.50 (27.14)     1:50.13 (24.63)
  2 Kingston                                    1:50.05    1:50.15 NYS     34  
     1) Madelyn Chiera SR               2) Courtney McCardle SR           
     3) Erin Leirey JR                  4) Taylor Robey SO                
                  28.73       59.39 (30.66)     1:25.72 (26.33)     1:50.15 (24.43)
  3 Minisink Valley                             1:51.50    1:50.86 NYS     32  
     1) Madeline Callahan JR            2) Jessica Crumm SR               
     3) Melina Blezy FR                 4) Jennifer Borek JR              
                  28.48       58.18 (29.70)     1:25.63 (27.45)     1:50.86 (25.23)
  4 Rhinebeck                                   1:56.09    1:52.46         30  
     1) Lillian Oyen-Ustad SR           2) Kathryn Sistare JR             
     3) Kathryn Bergin SR               4) Reagan Schweppe FR             
                  27.32       59.39 (32.07)     1:25.32 (25.93)     1:52.46 (27.14)
  5 Valley Central                              1:59.32    1:57.83         28  
     1) Erin Carmody JR                 2) Meghan Leahy 8                 
     3) Daniela Lusuriello FR           4) Emily Librandi 8               
                  29.50     1:03.05 (33.55)     1:30.67 (27.62)     1:57.83 (27.16)
  6 Cornwall                                    1:58.35    1:58.24         26  
     1) Maiya Leishman JR               2) Rachel Guerrieri SR            
     3) Bethany Doyle SR                4) Allison Dubick SO              
                  31.00     1:04.04 (33.04)     1:32.27 (28.23)     1:58.24 (25.97)
  7 Washingtonville                             1:58.06    1:59.74         24  
     1) Rylee Cella SR                  2) Jillian Donlon SO              
     3) Marisa Dexter JR                4) Paige Bacigal 8                
                  31.44     1:06.09 (34.65)     1:33.64 (27.55)     1:59.74 (26.10)
  8 Monroe-Woodbury                             1:59.91    2:00.30         22  
     1) Ashley Ayala 8                  2) Emily Nash SO                  
     3) Charmaine Barlao SR             4) Grace Rocks FR                 
                  32.46     1:05.08 (32.62)     1:34.05 (28.97)     2:00.30 (26.25)
B - Final
  9 Pine Bush                                   2:00.30    2:00.23         18  
     1) Corinne DeBeauvernet SO         2) Olivia Wellington SO           
     3) Nicole Lapinski JR              4) Jamie Alexander JR             
                  32.50     1:08.42 (35.92)     1:35.33 (26.91)     2:00.23 (24.90)
 10 Newburgh                                    2:02.46    2:01.53         14  
     1) Alexandra Rimac JR              2) Emma Hoarty SR                 
     3) Alexa Sager SR                  4) Mercedes Dewitt JR             
                  30.47     1:06.24 (35.77)     1:35.51 (29.27)     2:01.53 (26.02)
 11 F.D. Roosevelt                              2:01.65    2:01.78         12  
     1) Ashley Patierno FR              2) Amber Diehl FR                 
     3) Emma Reining JR                 4) Mackenzie Jarvis SO            
                  30.78     1:04.68 (33.90)     1:33.69 (29.01)     2:01.78 (28.09)
 12 Middletown                                  2:07.38    2:04.03         10  
     1) Catarina Sorice SO              2) Grace Feely FR                 
     3) Andrea Borrero FR               4) Brittany Timmons SR            
                  32.42     1:07.26 (34.84)     1:37.90 (30.64)     2:04.03 (26.13)
 13 Marlboro                                    2:11.46    2:08.74          8  
     1) Laynie Callo SO                 2) Abby Borchert JR               
     3) Kerry Flynn SO                  4) Jessica Gallo JR               
                  31.37     1:09.47 (38.10)     1:40.58 (31.11)     2:08.74 (28.16)
 14 Poughkeepsie                                2:11.43    2:11.02          6  
     1) Jenna Salmonese JR              2) Gabrielle Felton FR            
     3) Marjorie Hodos JR               4) Makenzie Lewis SR              
                  34.63     1:09.63 (35.00)     1:40.85 (31.22)     2:11.02 (30.17)
 15 Warwick                                     2:12.94    2:11.58          4  
     1) Taylor Nelson FR                2) Annabel Field 8                
     3) Brandie Renart SR               4) Cassandra Dixon SR             
                  35.00     1:12.76 (37.76)     1:44.74 (31.98)     2:11.58 (26.84)
 
Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:48.30        2012 Kina Zhou - Niskayuna, Niskayuna (2)       
 Sec9 Record: 9 1:49.46  11/21/2009 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
 Meet Record: M 1:50.32   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
                1:49.35  AAA
                1:51.07  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaitlyn Troy        SR Valley Central       1:55.46    1:55.23 NYS     20  
                  25.92       55.02 (29.10)     1:24.92 (29.90)     1:55.23 (30.31)
  2 Kaitlyn Smolar      SO Washingtonville      1:56.14    1:55.75 NYS     17  
                  26.52       55.48 (28.96)     1:25.70 (30.22)     1:55.75 (30.05)
  3 Katelyn Lerner      SO Washingtonville      1:59.87    1:59.83         16  
                  27.77       57.72 (29.95)     1:28.76 (31.04)     1:59.83 (31.07)
  4 Erin Carmody        JR Valley Central       2:01.60    2:00.44         15  
                  28.03       58.51 (30.48)     1:29.69 (31.18)     2:00.44 (30.75)
  5 Makayla Pfeifer     SO Pine Bush            2:02.80    2:00.75         14  
                  27.43       57.93 (30.50)     1:29.59 (31.66)     2:00.75 (31.16)
  6 Abie DeLisio        SR Kingston             2:01.95    2:00.86         13  
                  27.72       57.76 (30.04)     1:28.94 (31.18)     2:00.86 (31.92)
  7 Bethany Doyle       SR Cornwall             2:02.06    2:02.33         12  
                  28.17       59.01 (30.84)     1:30.69 (31.68)     2:02.33 (31.64)
  8 Paige Bacigal        8 Washingtonville      1:59.80    2:02.91         11  
                  27.73       58.46 (30.73)     1:30.66 (32.20)     2:02.91 (32.25)
B - Final
  9 Daniela Lusuriello  FR Valley Central       2:03.17    2:02.97          9  
                  28.74       59.78 (31.04)     1:31.63 (31.85)     2:02.97 (31.34)
 10 Lauren Beneat       FR Monroe-Woodbury      2:02.82    2:04.07          7  
                  29.20     1:00.78 (31.58)     1:32.83 (32.05)     2:04.07 (31.24)
 11 Dana Lynch           8 Middletown           2:04.30    2:04.74          6  
                  28.80     1:00.63 (31.83)     1:32.95 (32.32)     2:04.74 (31.79)
 12 Emma Reining        JR F.D. Roosevelt       2:05.14    2:04.88          5  
                  28.34     1:00.33 (31.99)     1:32.95 (32.62)     2:04.88 (31.93)
 13 Molly Miller        SO Washingtonville      2:04.12    2:05.72          4  
                  28.78     1:00.81 (32.03)     1:33.34 (32.53)     2:05.72 (32.38)
 14 Samantha Christman  SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:06.32    2:06.46          3  
                  29.48     1:01.90 (32.42)     1:34.44 (32.54)     2:06.46 (32.02)
 15 Jillian Bunch       FR Newburgh             2:06.17    2:06.69          2  
                  29.56     1:01.60 (32.04)     1:33.98 (32.38)     2:06.69 (32.71)
 16 Ashley German       SO Newburgh             2:06.21    2:08.05          1  
                  29.30     1:02.07 (32.77)     1:35.95 (33.88)     2:08.05 (32.10)
Preliminaries
 17 Hannah Muller       SR Pine Bush            2:06.83                   
 18 Brianna Dibianco    FR Monroe-Woodbury      2:07.07                   
 19 Julia Stiffey       JR Kingston             2:08.16                   
 20 Alexandria Caceres  FR Pine Bush            2:08.63                   
 21 Shana Walklet       SR Cornwall             2:09.00                   
 22 Olivia Leger        SO Minisink Valley      2:09.46                   
 23 Alexa Sager         SR Newburgh             2:09.60                   
 24 Nicole Scelta       JR Warwick              2:09.74                   
 25 Keela Ryan          FR Valley Central       2:10.82                   
 26 Alexa Peck           7 Kingston             2:10.97                   
 27 Josie LaPolt        FR New Paltz            2:11.59                   
 28 Claire Atlas        SR Minisink Valley      2:11.79                   
 29 Alyssa Martin        8 Washingtonville      2:12.81                   
 30 Shannon Camuso      FR Marlboro             2:12.86                   
 31 Makenzie Thompson    8 Pine Bush            2:13.50                   
 32 Allison Armistead    7 Valley Central       2:13.54                   
 33 Julia Lindsay       JR Minisink Valley      2:13.97                   
 34 Ashley Weisman       8 Pine Bush            2:14.17                   
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
 Sec9 Record: 9 2:06.29   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
 Meet Record: M 2:06.29   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
                2:02.84  AAA
                2:04.94  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kathryn Bergin      SR Rhinebeck            2:09.38    2:08.72 NYS     20  
                  27.43       58.16 (30.73)     1:37.44 (39.28)     2:08.72 (31.28)
  2 Erin Leirey         JR Kingston             2:12.22    2:13.12         17  
                  28.47     1:01.86 (33.39)     1:40.99 (39.13)     2:13.12 (32.13)
  3 Nicole Lapinski     JR Pine Bush            2:17.02    2:16.57         16  
                  29.32     1:02.21 (32.89)     1:44.54 (42.33)     2:16.57 (32.03)
  4 Jordan Thompson     SO Washingtonville      2:23.81    2:17.07         15  
                  30.34     1:04.97 (34.63)     1:45.36 (40.39)     2:17.07 (31.71)
  5 Charmaine Barlao    SR Monroe-Woodbury      2:21.74    2:20.95         14  
                  30.09     1:06.07 (35.98)     1:49.40 (43.33)     2:20.95 (31.55)
  6 Jessica Pryne        7 Cornwall             2:21.17    2:21.14         13  
                  29.18     1:04.04 (34.86)     1:48.68 (44.64)     2:21.14 (32.46)
  7 Kelsey Levite       FR Minisink Valley      2:22.88    2:21.41         12  
                  30.42     1:07.36 (36.94)     1:47.95 (40.59)     2:21.41 (33.46)
  8 Emily Benkert       SO Marlboro             2:22.99    2:23.68         11  
                  31.61     1:06.97 (35.36)     1:49.92 (42.95)     2:23.68 (33.76)
B - Final
  9 Melina Blezy        FR Minisink Valley      2:25.59    2:22.85          9  
                  29.29     1:06.14 (36.85)     1:49.75 (43.61)     2:22.85 (33.10)
 10 Rachel Guerrieri    SR Cornwall             2:24.60    2:23.75          7  
                  29.90     1:07.79 (37.89)     1:49.61 (41.82)     2:23.75 (34.14)
 11 Madison Giuliani    JR New Paltz            2:30.19    2:26.74          6  
                  32.45     1:10.14 (37.69)     1:52.13 (41.99)     2:26.74 (34.61)
 12 Madison Shaffer     SR Kingston             2:27.53    2:26.76          5  
                  31.54     1:09.33 (37.79)     1:53.10 (43.77)     2:26.76 (33.66)
 13 Rachel Miller       JR Newburgh             2:26.40    2:27.70          4  
                  32.65     1:10.22 (37.57)     1:53.77 (43.55)     2:27.70 (33.93)
 14 Andrea Borrero      FR Middletown           2:29.11    2:28.35          3  
                  32.90     1:12.49 (39.59)     1:55.47 (42.98)     2:28.35 (32.88)
 15 Emily MacHugh        8 Newburgh             2:29.78    2:29.81          2  
                  32.95     1:11.75 (38.80)     1:55.13 (43.38)     2:29.81 (34.68)
 16 Claudia Beuchert    SO Washingtonville      2:29.36    2:32.53          1  
                  32.91     1:11.90 (38.99)     1:58.09 (46.19)     2:32.53 (34.44)
Preliminaries
 17 Jamie Forbes         8 Newburgh             2:30.38                   
 18 Kendall Maylor      SR Warwick              2:32.29                   
 19 Brittany Timmons    SR Middletown           2:32.75                   
 20 Olivia Wellington   SO Pine Bush            2:36.37                   
 21 Bailey Shaffer      SO Kingston             2:37.50                   
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 23.05        2013 Katie Smith - Pittsford, Pittsford (5)       
 Sec9 Record: 9 23.50  11/17/2006 Brienne Ryan, Cornwall                       
 Meet Record: M 23.61   11/4/2006 Brienne Ryan, Cornwall                       
                23.35  AAA
                23.75  AAC
                24.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Caroline Murphy     JR New Paltz              24.32      24.58 NYS     20  
  2 Mackenzie Tuttle     8 Monroe-Woodbury        24.78      25.03         17  
  3 Jamie Alexander     JR Pine Bush              25.04      25.12         16  
  4 Taylor Robey        SO Kingston               25.21      25.25         15  
  5 Jessica Crumm       SR Minisink Valley        25.95      25.58         14  
  6 Abigail Santos       8 New Paltz              25.52      25.72         13  
  7 Tess Stepakoff      SR Newburgh               25.78      26.00         12  
  8 Marisa Dexter       JR Washingtonville        25.93      26.20         11  
B - Final
  9 Caroline Cole       SR Monroe-Woodbury        25.98      25.88          9  
 10 Jennifer Borek      JR Minisink Valley        25.99      26.08          7  
 11 Abigail Gibbons      8 Minisink Valley        26.25      26.17          6  
 12 Grace Rocks         FR Monroe-Woodbury        26.31      26.40          5  
 13 Nora Fitzgerald     JR Middletown             26.41      26.53          4  
 14 Madelyn Chiera      SR Kingston               26.49      26.77          3  
 15 Emily Boldrin       FR Valley Central         26.25      26.82          2  
 16 Allison Dubick      SO Cornwall               26.78      27.09          1  
Preliminaries
 17 Brianna Stinemire   JR Kingston               26.84                   
 18 Therese Mandracchi  SR Warwick                26.86                   
 19 Megan Wilson        SR Minisink Valley        27.11                   
 20 Corinne DeBeauvern  SO Pine Bush              27.13                   
 21 Amber Diehl         FR F.D. Roosevelt         27.37                   
 22 Marguerite Cazzett  SO Minisink Valley        27.43                   
 23 Mercedes Dewitt     JR Newburgh               27.77                   
 24 Erin Lynch          SO Middletown             27.84                   
 25 Emily Nash          SO Monroe-Woodbury        27.95                   
 26 Laynie Callo        SO Marlboro               28.13                   
 
Event 5  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 561.80        1998 Cassandra Cardinell - Shaker, Shaker (2)    
 Meet Record: M 545.40   11/4/2006 Kristen Meier, Valley Central               
    Name              Year School                 Semis     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Clifford       SO Minisink Valley       342.35     485.90         20  
  2 Emily Wilson        SR Minisink Valley       271.40     419.10         17  
  3 Therese Mandracchi  SR Warwick               257.75     374.00         16  
  4 Samantha Reichman   JR Cornwall              269.25     368.45         15  
  5 Tierney Gillen      SR Monroe-Woodbury       234.35     312.95         14  
  6 Kristen Lubeski     FR Monroe-Woodbury       213.45     305.95         13  
  7 Ellisa Pean         SR Cornwall              224.15     305.35         12  
  8 Jessica Ellis       SR Monroe-Woodbury       243.75     304.75         11  
  9 Olivia Lendle       JR Valley Central        217.25     298.20          9  
 10 Brianna Stinemire   JR Kingston              228.45     297.60          7  
 11 Dana Schmidt        SO Warwick               216.90     295.95          6  
 12 Julia Brice          8 Cornwall              221.95     295.85          5  
 13 Julia Stinemire     FR Kingston              211.30     279.50          4  
 14 Aedan Raleigh       JR Warwick               199.40     274.80          3  
 15 Bailey Desanto      JR Warwick               215.10     273.90          2  
 16 Alexis Mittelman    JR Valley Central        206.70     268.55          1  
Semi-Finals
 17 Sabrina Browning     8 Kingston              191.05                   
 18 Claire Liu          SR Monroe-Woodbury       190.25                   
 19 Mikayla Lake        SO Newburgh              185.45                   
 20 Kaitlyn Frey         8 Cornwall              184.20                   
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 54.35        1990 Richelle Depold - Scotia, Scotia (2)         
 Sec9 Record: 9 56.95  11/19/2005 Jacquelyn Klein, Washingtonville             
 Meet Record: M 57.79   11/6/2010 Colleen Larkin, Washingtonville              
                55.02  AAA
                56.12  AAC
              1:00.02  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor Stalnaker    SR Monroe-Woodbury        59.76      58.45 NYS     20  
                  27.20       58.45 (31.25)                                        
  2 Erin Leirey         JR Kingston             1:00.60    1:00.75         17  
                  28.54     1:00.75 (32.21)                                        
  3 Nicole Lapinski     JR Pine Bush            1:01.34    1:00.78         16  
                  28.47     1:00.78 (32.31)                                        
  4 Marisa Dexter       JR Washingtonville      1:00.99    1:00.99         15  
                  27.96     1:00.99 (33.03)                                        
  5 Madeline Callahan   JR Minisink Valley      1:01.37    1:01.69         14  
                  28.58     1:01.69 (33.11)                                        
  6 Emma Reining        JR F.D. Roosevelt       1:01.85    1:01.95         13  
                  28.95     1:01.95 (33.00)                                        
  7 Kaela Santos        SO New Paltz            1:02.03    1:02.64         12  
                  29.19     1:02.64 (33.45)                                        
  8 Daniela Lusuriello  FR Valley Central       1:01.48    1:02.70         11  
                  29.42     1:02.70 (33.28)                                        
B - Final
  9 Abigail Santos       8 New Paltz            1:02.79    1:01.73          9  
                  29.13     1:01.73 (32.60)                                        
 10 Bethany Doyle       SR Cornwall             1:02.59    1:03.14          7  
                  29.51     1:03.14 (33.63)                                        
 11 Charmaine Barlao    SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:03.09    1:03.16          6  
                  29.61     1:03.16 (33.55)                                        
 12 Kelly Manley        FR Kingston             1:02.51    1:03.48          5  
                  30.42     1:03.48 (33.06)                                        
 13 Paige Bacigal        8 Washingtonville      1:02.47    1:03.74          4  
                  29.86     1:03.74 (33.88)                                        
 14 Allie Vela          FR Newburgh             1:02.38    1:04.12          3  
                  29.08     1:04.12 (35.04)                                        
 15 Ashley Ayala         8 Monroe-Woodbury      1:03.90    1:04.42          2  
                  30.53     1:04.42 (33.89)                                        
 16 Alexa Sager         SR Newburgh             1:03.74    1:05.04          1  
                  29.86     1:05.04 (35.18)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Melina Blezy        FR Minisink Valley      1:04.20                   
 18 Siena Primeaux      FR Valley Central       1:07.25                   
 19 Catarina Sorice     SO Middletown           1:07.28                   
 20 Iliana Lopez         8 Newburgh             1:07.42                   
 21 Emily Pitz          SO F.D. Roosevelt       1:07.51                   
 22 Alexa Peck           7 Kingston             1:07.56                   
 23 Rylee Cella         SR Washingtonville      1:07.81                   
 24 Anna Johnston       SO Washingtonville      1:08.59                   
 25 Jessica O'Brien      7 Monroe-Woodbury      1:08.60                   
 25 Andrea Borrero      FR Middletown           1:08.60                   
 27 Shana Walklet       SR Cornwall             1:08.86                   
 28 Emily Hakim          7 Kingston             1:08.89                   
 29 Marguerite Cazzett  SO Minisink Valley      1:08.94                   
 30 Sydney Reede         8 Newburgh             1:09.45                   
 31 Weronika Stanisz    JR Monroe-Woodbury      1:09.89                   
 32 Mackenzie Jarvis    SO F.D. Roosevelt       1:09.99                   
 33 Tessa Hauck         SR Kingston             1:10.46                   
 34 Mackenzie Dickman    7 Valley Central       1:10.81                   
 35 Alexa Weisman       JR Pine Bush            1:11.31                   
 36 Madison Burda        7 New Paltz            1:11.80                   
 37 Julia Lindsay       JR Minisink Valley      1:11.89                   
 38 Kerry Flynn         SO Marlboro             1:11.99                   
 39 Kayla Caoili        FR Cornwall             1:12.44                   
 -- Erica Bachiller     SO Monroe-Woodbury          DQ                    
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 50.14        2012 Kina Zhou - Niskayuna, Niskayuna (2)         
 Sec9 Record: 9 51.57  11/19/2005 Katrice Ewanich, Cornwall                    
 Meet Record: M 51.64   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                    
                50.68  AAA
                51.51  AAC
                54.36  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaitlyn Troy        SR Valley Central         53.93      53.17 NYS     20  
                  25.73       53.17 (27.44)                                        
  2 Courtney McCardle   SR Kingston               53.84      53.48 NYS     17  
                  25.48       53.48 (28.00)                                        
  3 Taylor Robey        SO Kingston               54.58      54.09 NYS     16  
                  26.08       54.09 (28.01)                                        
  4 Mackenzie Tuttle     8 Monroe-Woodbury        54.30      54.75         15  
                  26.59       54.75 (28.16)                                        
  5 Jamie Alexander     JR Pine Bush              55.10      55.93         14  
                  26.56       55.93 (29.37)                                        
  6 Bridget Rodezno     SR New Paltz              55.65      55.97         13  
                  26.52       55.97 (29.45)                                        
  7 Morgane Kuyl        SO New Paltz              55.78      56.01         12  
                  26.98       56.01 (29.03)                                        
  8 Tess Stepakoff      SR Newburgh               57.52      56.55         11  
                  27.24       56.55 (29.31)                                        
B - Final
  9 Lillian Oyen-Ustad  SR Rhinebeck              57.68      55.67          9  
                  26.73       55.67 (28.94)                                        
 10 Hannah Muller       SR Pine Bush              58.02      58.00          7  
                  27.83       58.00 (30.17)                                        
 11 Emily Boldrin       FR Valley Central         57.72      58.02          6  
                  27.69       58.02 (30.33)                                        
 12 Grace Rocks         FR Monroe-Woodbury        57.81      58.29          5  
                  28.34       58.29 (29.95)                                        
 13 Samantha Christman  SO Monroe-Woodbury        58.11      58.64          4  
                  28.58       58.64 (30.06)                                        
 14 Emily Benkert       SO Marlboro               58.94      59.03          3  
                  28.39       59.03 (30.64)                                        
 15 Erin McGoldrick     SO Washingtonville        58.81      59.17          2  
                  27.88       59.17 (31.29)                                        
 16 Corinne DeBeauvern  SO Pine Bush              58.74      59.30          1  
                  28.22       59.30 (31.08)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Helen Wunderlich    FR Kingston               58.98                   
 18 Nora Fitzgerald     JR Middletown             58.99                   
 19 Madison Shaffer     SR Kingston               59.57                   
 20 Elissa Miller        7 Washingtonville        59.76                   
 21 Megan Wilson        SR Minisink Valley        59.82                   
 22 Ashley Patierno     FR F.D. Roosevelt       1:00.09                   
 23 Nicole Scelta       JR Warwick              1:00.32                   
 24 Kendall Maylor      SR Warwick              1:01.19                   
 25 Jessica O'Brien      7 Monroe-Woodbury      1:01.61                   
 26 Olivia Heller       SR Cornwall             1:01.68                   
 
Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi - Friends, Friends Acad (8) 
 Sec9 Record: 9 4:50.26  11/23/2002 Kierstin Koronowicz, Newburgh              
 Meet Record: M 4:53.17   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
                4:52.32  AAA
                4:57.64  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kathryn Bergin      SR Rhinebeck            5:06.85    5:08.09 NYS     20  
                  27.40       57.08 (29.68)     1:27.55 (30.47)     1:58.30 (30.75)
        2:29.50 (31.20)     3:00.99 (31.49)     3:32.57 (31.58)     4:04.35 (31.78)
        4:36.25 (31.90)     5:08.09 (31.84)                                        
  2 Kaitlyn Smolar      SO Washingtonville      5:13.50    5:14.37 NYS     17  
                  27.83       58.17 (30.34)     1:29.21 (31.04)     2:00.76 (31.55)
        2:32.93 (32.17)     3:05.24 (32.31)     3:37.58 (32.34)     4:10.18 (32.60)
        4:42.83 (32.65)     5:14.37 (31.54)                                        
  3 Abie DeLisio        SR Kingston             5:19.56    5:17.09         16  
                  28.24       58.93 (30.69)     1:30.89 (31.96)     2:03.02 (32.13)
        2:35.37 (32.35)     3:07.90 (32.53)     3:40.53 (32.63)     4:13.16 (32.63)
        4:45.57 (32.41)     5:17.09 (31.52)                                        
  4 Erin Carmody        JR Valley Central       5:24.25    5:20.17         15  
                  28.82     1:00.53 (31.71)     1:32.76 (32.23)     2:04.69 (31.93)
        2:36.77 (32.08)     3:09.51 (32.74)     3:42.49 (32.98)     4:15.62 (33.13)
        4:48.57 (32.95)     5:20.17 (31.60)                                        
  5 Katelyn Lerner      SO Washingtonville      5:30.32    5:20.47         14  
                  29.04     1:01.29 (32.25)     1:34.56 (33.27)     2:07.28 (32.72)
        2:40.24 (32.96)     3:12.49 (32.25)     3:44.93 (32.44)     4:17.94 (33.01)
        4:50.27 (32.33)     5:20.47 (30.20)                                        
  6 Jordan Thompson     SO Washingtonville      5:23.77    5:20.69         13  
                  29.14     1:00.55 (31.41)     1:32.82 (32.27)     2:05.17 (32.35)
        2:37.37 (32.20)     3:10.03 (32.66)     3:43.04 (33.01)     4:16.55 (33.51)
        4:49.63 (33.08)     5:20.69 (31.06)                                        
  7 Lauren Beneat       FR Monroe-Woodbury      5:23.82    5:28.68         12  
                  29.78     1:02.08 (32.30)     1:34.72 (32.64)     2:07.88 (33.16)
        2:41.44 (33.56)     3:15.02 (33.58)     3:49.18 (34.16)     4:23.22 (34.04)
        4:56.73 (33.51)     5:28.68 (31.95)                                        
  8 Makayla Pfeifer     SO Pine Bush            5:28.59    5:28.69         11  
                  29.47     1:02.08 (32.61)     1:35.24 (33.16)     2:08.07 (32.83)
        2:42.02 (33.95)     3:15.51 (33.49)     3:49.11 (33.60)     4:22.91 (33.80)
        4:56.95 (34.04)     5:28.69 (31.74)                                        
B - Final
  9 Molly Miller        SO Washingtonville      5:31.42    5:31.76          9  
                  29.31     1:01.66 (32.35)     1:35.16 (33.50)     2:09.66 (34.50)
        2:44.02 (34.36)     3:18.97 (34.95)     3:53.68 (34.71)     4:27.57 (33.89)
        5:00.36 (32.79)     5:31.76 (31.40)                                        
 10 Ashley Ayala         8 Monroe-Woodbury      5:40.27    5:39.30          7  
                  30.66     1:04.51 (33.85)     1:39.34 (34.83)     2:14.72 (35.38)
        2:49.34 (34.62)     3:23.70 (34.36)     3:58.35 (34.65)     4:32.83 (34.48)
        5:07.11 (34.28)     5:39.30 (32.19)                                        
 11 Dana Lynch           8 Middletown           5:35.77    5:39.45          6  
                  29.44     1:02.95 (33.51)     1:37.33 (34.38)     2:11.62 (34.29)
        2:46.76 (35.14)     3:22.22 (35.46)     3:57.94 (35.72)     4:32.41 (34.47)
        5:07.25 (34.84)     5:39.45 (32.20)                                        
 12 Ashley German       SO Newburgh             5:40.95    5:39.56          4.5
                  31.11     1:06.03 (34.92)     1:41.42 (35.39)     2:16.67 (35.25)
        2:51.27 (34.60)     3:25.93 (34.66)     4:00.53 (34.60)     4:34.71 (34.18)
        5:08.36 (33.65)     5:39.56 (31.20)                                        
 12 Brianna Dibianco    FR Monroe-Woodbury      5:42.49    5:39.56          4.5
                  30.01     1:02.88 (32.87)     1:36.69 (33.81)     2:11.32 (34.63)
        2:46.69 (35.37)     3:21.81 (35.12)     3:57.18 (35.37)     4:32.09 (34.91)
        5:07.01 (34.92)     5:39.56 (32.55)                                        
 14 Jillian Bunch       FR Newburgh             5:44.42    5:41.44          3  
                  31.23     1:05.03 (33.80)     1:39.21 (34.18)     2:13.74 (34.53)
        2:48.33 (34.59)     3:22.71 (34.38)     3:57.87 (35.16)     4:33.00 (35.13)
        5:07.94 (34.94)     5:41.44 (33.50)                                        
 15 Rachel Miller       JR Newburgh             5:43.79    5:41.53          2  
                  31.32     1:05.14 (33.82)     1:39.92 (34.78)     2:14.41 (34.49)
        2:49.20 (34.79)     3:24.46 (35.26)     3:59.14 (34.68)     4:33.76 (34.62)
        5:07.86 (34.10)     5:41.53 (33.67)                                        
 16 Allison Armistead    7 Valley Central       5:44.21    5:44.88          1  
                  31.49     1:05.43 (33.94)     1:40.64 (35.21)     2:15.80 (35.16)
        2:51.22 (35.42)     3:26.19 (34.97)     4:01.71 (35.52)     4:36.36 (34.65)
        5:11.16 (34.80)     5:44.88 (33.72)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Julia Stiffey       JR Kingston             5:45.24                   
 18 Keela Ryan          FR Valley Central       5:45.58                   
 19 Heather Raleigh     SO Washingtonville      5:48.27                   
 20 Jillian Donlon      SO Washingtonville      5:51.50                   
 21 Alyssa Martin        8 Washingtonville      5:51.64                   
 22 Kaylee DeBenedictu  JR Newburgh             5:52.07                   
 23 Claire Atlas        SR Minisink Valley      5:52.53                   
 24 Jamie Forbes         8 Newburgh             5:54.46                   
 25 Alexandria Caceres  FR Pine Bush            5:54.71                   
 26 Grace Murray        JR Minisink Valley      5:55.07                   
 27 Amela Bajramovic    SO Washingtonville      5:55.67                   
 28 Sophia Reinhardt    SO Kingston             6:00.56                   
 29 Makenzie Thompson    8 Pine Bush            6:02.22                   
 30 Emma Davis          FR Warwick              6:02.77                   
 31 Shannon Camuso      FR Marlboro             6:02.95                   
 32 Colleen Kane        SO Pine Bush            6:03.20                   
 33 Angelika Lyko       FR Minisink Valley      6:04.23                   
 34 Sabina Modugno       8 Cornwall             6:09.06                   
 35 Marcella Christens  FR Cornwall             6:13.18                   
 36 Alexa Irwin         FR Pine Bush            6:13.32                   
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:35.34        2013 Pittsford (5)                              
                         S.Andrews, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith              
 Sec9 Record: 9 1:37.84     11/1996 Newburgh Free Academy                      
                         C.Herr, K.Markel, K.Herr, M.Vidi                  
 Meet Record: M 1:38.81   11/5/2005 Cornwall, Cornwall                         
                         R Malone, N Marshall, B Ryan, K Ewanich           
                1:36.23  AAA
                1:37.78  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Monroe-Woodbury                             1:40.49    1:39.76 NYS     40  
     1) Mackenzie Tuttle 8              2) Caroline Cole SR               
     3) Erica Bachiller SO              4) Taylor Stalnaker SR            
                  25.67       50.88 (25.21)     1:15.36 (24.48)     1:39.76 (24.40)
  2 Kingston                                    1:40.34    1:40.95 NYS     34  
     1) Taylor Robey SO                 2) Erin Leirey JR                 
     3) Madelyn Chiera SR               4) Courtney McCardle SR           
                  25.49       50.12 (24.63)     1:16.37 (26.25)     1:40.95 (24.58)
  3 New Paltz                                   1:41.03    1:41.15 NYS     32  
     1) Caroline Murphy JR              2) Morgane Kuyl SO                
     3) Abigail Santos 8                4) Bridget Rodezno SR             
                  24.92       50.71 (25.79)     1:15.74 (25.03)     1:41.15 (25.41)
  4 Minisink Valley                             1:43.71    1:42.18         30  
     1) Jessica Crumm SR                2) Madeline Callahan JR           
     3) Abigail Gibbons 8               4) Jennifer Borek JR              
                  25.73       51.24 (25.51)     1:16.87 (25.63)     1:42.18 (25.31)
  5 Washingtonville                             1:42.78    1:42.27         28  
     1) Marisa Dexter JR                2) Katelyn Lerner SO              
     3) Jordan Thompson SO              4) Kaitlyn Smolar SO              
                  25.91       51.93 (26.02)     1:17.18 (25.25)     1:42.27 (25.09)
  6 Newburgh                                    1:46.62    1:45.23         26  
     1) Allie Vela FR                   2) Mercedes Dewitt JR             
     3) Ashley German SO                4) Tess Stepakoff SR              
                  26.60       52.82 (26.22)     1:19.64 (26.82)     1:45.23 (25.59)
  7 Valley Central                              1:46.86    1:45.69         24  
     1) Kaitlyn Troy SR                 2) Emily Librandi 8               
     3) Tara Dooley FR                  4) Emily Boldrin FR               
                  25.06       52.59 (27.53)     1:19.60 (27.01)     1:45.69 (26.09)
  8 Pine Bush                                   1:46.76    1:46.56         22  
     1) Corinne DeBeauvernet SO         2) Alexandria Caceres FR          
     3) Hannah Muller SR                4) Makayla Pfeifer SO             
                  27.14       54.03 (26.89)     1:20.72 (26.69)     1:46.56 (25.84)
B - Final
  9 Middletown                                  1:47.39    1:45.95         18  
     1) Erin Lynch SO                   2) Nora Fitzgerald JR             
     3) Brittany Timmons SR             4) Dana Lynch 8                   
                  27.31       53.03 (25.72)     1:18.99 (25.96)     1:45.95 (26.96)
 10 Warwick                                     1:50.67    1:49.35         14  
     1) Emma Davis FR                   2) Nicole Scelta JR               
     3) Kendall Maylor SR               4) Therese Mandracchia SR         
                  27.93       55.55 (27.62)     1:22.35 (26.80)     1:49.35 (27.00)
 11 F.D. Roosevelt                              1:50.35    1:50.14         12  
     1) Mackenzie Jarvis SO             2) Amber Diehl FR                 
     3) Ashley Patierno FR              4) Emma Reining JR                
                  29.08       56.37 (27.29)     1:22.99 (26.62)     1:50.14 (27.15)
 12 Marlboro                                    1:53.13    1:52.87         10  
     1) Jessica Gallo JR                2) Kerry Flynn SO                 
     3) Laynie Callo SO                 4) Emily Benkert SO               
                  28.91       57.68 (28.77)     1:25.53 (27.85)     1:52.87 (27.34)
 13 Poughkeepsie                                1:55.11    1:55.00          8  
     1) Rita Reza JR                    2) Marjorie Hodos JR              
     3) Rose Spuhler JR                 4) Jenna Salmonese JR             
                  30.16       58.56 (28.40)     1:26.60 (28.04)     1:55.00 (28.40)
 -- Cornwall                                    1:47.59         DQ        
     1) Allison Dubick SO               2) Maiya Leishman JR              
     3) Shana Walklet SR                4) Olivia Heller SR               
                  27.17       53.77 (26.60)     1:20.00 (26.23)          DQ (27.13)
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.98        2008 Kim Holden - Fox Lane, Fox Lane (1)          
 Sec9 Record: 9 55.79   11/5/2011 Morgan Fairclough, Monroe-Woodbury           
 Meet Record: M 55.79   11/5/2011 Morgan Fairclough, Monroe-Woodbury           
                55.39  AAA
                56.62  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor Stalnaker    SR Monroe-Woodbury        56.70      57.02 NYS     20  
                  27.52       57.02 (29.50)                                        
  2 Caroline Murphy     JR New Paltz              58.42      57.28 NYS     17  
                  28.17       57.28 (29.11)                                        
  3 Erica Bachiller     SO Monroe-Woodbury        59.59      58.11 NYS     16  
                  28.35       58.11 (29.76)                                        
  4 Lillian Oyen-Ustad  SR Rhinebeck              59.17    1:00.06 NYS     15  
                  28.99     1:00.06 (31.07)                                        
  5 Madeline Callahan   JR Minisink Valley      1:00.43    1:01.04         14  
                  29.62     1:01.04 (31.42)                                        
  6 Madelyn Chiera      SR Kingston             1:01.44    1:02.72         13  
                  30.42     1:02.72 (32.30)                                        
  7 Jennifer Borek      JR Minisink Valley      1:03.32    1:02.98         12  
                  30.38     1:02.98 (32.60)                                        
  8 Caroline Cole       SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:03.64    1:03.24         11  
                  31.08     1:03.24 (32.16)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jessica Pryne        7 Cornwall             1:04.33    1:03.68          9  
                  30.21     1:03.68 (33.47)                                        
 10 Kelly Manley        FR Kingston             1:05.19    1:04.33          7  
                  31.66     1:04.33 (32.67)                                        
 11 Kaela Santos        SO New Paltz            1:05.60    1:05.83          6  
                  32.06     1:05.83 (33.77)                                        
 12 Ashley Patierno     FR F.D. Roosevelt       1:06.98    1:06.22          5  
                  31.62     1:06.22 (34.60)                                        
 13 Maiya Leishman      JR Cornwall             1:07.36    1:07.07          4  
                  32.40     1:07.07 (34.67)                                        
 14 Allie Vela          FR Newburgh             1:06.82    1:07.45          3  
                  32.61     1:07.45 (34.84)                                        
 15 Josie LaPolt        FR New Paltz            1:07.57    1:07.77          2  
                  33.07     1:07.77 (34.70)                                        
 16 Alexandra Rimac     JR Newburgh             1:07.60    1:08.65          1  
                  32.77     1:08.65 (35.88)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Elissa Miller        7 Washingtonville      1:07.71                   
 18 Claudia Beuchert    SO Washingtonville      1:07.89                   
 19 Rylee Cella         SR Washingtonville      1:07.93                   
 20 Olivia Leger        SO Minisink Valley      1:07.98                   
 21 Mercedes Dewitt     JR Newburgh             1:08.07                   
 22 Laynie Callo        SO Marlboro             1:08.27                   
 23 Angelika Lyko       FR Minisink Valley      1:08.34                   
 24 Heather Raleigh     SO Washingtonville      1:08.67                   
 25 Catarina Sorice     SO Middletown           1:09.08                   
 26 Helen Wunderlich    FR Kingston             1:09.29                   
 27 Mickayla Dexter     FR Washingtonville      1:09.35                   
 28 Amela Bajramovic    SO Washingtonville      1:09.45                   
 29 Katherine Peters    JR Minisink Valley      1:09.50                   
 30 Allison Dubick      SO Cornwall             1:09.70                   
 31 Erin McGoldrick     SO Washingtonville      1:10.12                   
 32 Britney Klippel     SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:10.33                   
 33 Lian Tawil          SR Middletown           1:11.89                   
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:02.43        2006 Lindsey Norberg - Ithaca, Ithaca (4)       
 Sec9 Record: 9 1:05.84  11/21/2009 Morganne Klein, Washingtonville            
 Meet Record: M 1:06.13   11/9/2013 Courtney McCardle, Kingston                
                1:03.46  AAA
                1:04.89  AAC
                1:08.60  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jessica Crumm       SR Minisink Valley      1:07.14    1:06.29 NYS     20  
                  30.65     1:06.29 (35.64)                                        
  2 Courtney McCardle   SR Kingston             1:08.12    1:08.50 NYS     17  
                  32.53     1:08.50 (35.97)                                        
  3 Morgane Kuyl        SO New Paltz            1:11.80    1:10.89         16  
                  33.36     1:10.89 (37.53)                                        
  4 Kelsey Levite       FR Minisink Valley      1:10.68    1:11.34         15  
                  33.67     1:11.34 (37.67)                                        
  5 Rachel Guerrieri    SR Cornwall             1:11.24    1:11.60         14  
                  33.69     1:11.60 (37.91)                                        
  6 Bridget Rodezno     SR New Paltz            1:11.15    1:12.11         13  
                  33.45     1:12.11 (38.66)                                        
  7 Kathryn Sistare     JR Rhinebeck            1:12.65    1:12.23         12  
                  33.47     1:12.23 (38.76)                                        
  8 Jillian Donlon      SO Washingtonville      1:13.70    1:15.63         11  
                  34.90     1:15.63 (40.73)                                        
B - Final
  9 Abigail Gibbons      8 Minisink Valley      1:13.80    1:13.53          9  
                  34.73     1:13.53 (38.80)                                        
 10 Brittany Timmons    SR Middletown           1:15.14    1:14.51          7  
                  34.55     1:14.51 (39.96)                                        
 11 Katelyn Patierno    JR F.D. Roosevelt       1:16.16    1:15.54          6  
                  36.48     1:15.54 (39.06)                                        
 12 Madison Giuliani    JR New Paltz            1:16.33    1:15.59          5  
                  35.63     1:15.59 (39.96)                                        
 13 Emily Nash          SO Monroe-Woodbury      1:15.60    1:16.38          4  
                  34.95     1:16.38 (41.43)                                        
 14 Hannah Takacs       JR New Paltz            1:15.94    1:16.43          3  
                  36.05     1:16.43 (40.38)                                        
 15 Tara Dooley         FR Valley Central       1:15.94    1:16.53          2  
                  35.69     1:16.53 (40.84)                                        
 16 Grace Feely         FR Middletown           1:16.51    1:17.82          1  
                  36.80     1:17.82 (41.02)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Bailey Shaffer      SO Kingston             1:16.66                   
 18 Amber Diehl         FR F.D. Roosevelt       1:16.74                   
 19 Meghan Leahy         8 Valley Central       1:17.20                   
 20 Julia Laquidara      8 Washingtonville      1:17.24                   
 21 Emily MacHugh        8 Newburgh             1:17.55                   
 22 Emma Hoarty         SR Newburgh             1:17.57                   
 23 Gabrielle Felton    FR Poughkeepsie         1:18.27                   
 24 Erin Lynch          SO Middletown           1:18.69                   
 25 Olivia Heller       SR Cornwall             1:18.80                   
 26 Sierra DeGeorge      8 Pine Bush            1:19.40                   
 27 Kerry Flynn         SO Marlboro             1:20.08                   
 28 Olivia Krug         FR F.D. Roosevelt       1:20.30                   
 29 Olivia Wellington   SO Pine Bush            1:20.49                   
 30 Lian Tawil          SR Middletown           1:20.50                   
 
Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 3:26.98        2013 Clarence (6)                               
                         D.Rommel, R.Anthone, V.Butler, S.Modeas           
 Sec9 Record: 9 3:32.93  11/23/2002 Newburgh Free Academy                      
                         M Thomas, K Koronowicz, J Paige, M Coombs         
 Meet Record: M 3:35.50  11/10/2001 Newburgh Free Academy                      
                         M. Coombs, M. Thomas, K. McCrossen, K. Koronowicz 
                3:29.26  AAA
                3:32.56  AAC
                3:42.73  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washingtonville                             3:43.92    3:40.31 NYS     40  
     1) Paige Bacigal 8                 2) Katelyn Lerner SO              
     3) Jordan Thompson SO              4) Kaitlyn Smolar SO              
                  27.27       56.45 (56.45)     1:23.01 (26.56)     1:51.83 (55.38)
        2:17.88 (26.05)     2:46.92 (55.09)     3:12.49 (25.57)     3:40.31 (53.39)
  2 Monroe-Woodbury                             3:41.42    3:40.42 NYS     34  
     1) Erica Bachiller SO              2) Mackenzie Tuttle 8             
     3) Caroline Cole SR                4) Taylor Stalnaker SR            
                  26.74       55.14 (55.14)     1:21.38 (26.24)     1:50.71 (55.57)
        2:18.03 (27.32)     2:47.68 (56.97)     3:12.83 (25.15)     3:40.42 (52.74)
  3 Valley Central                              3:45.29    3:43.34         32  
     1) Kaitlyn Troy SR                 2) Emily Boldrin FR               
     3) Daniela Lusuriello FR           4) Erin Carmody JR                
                  26.15       54.77 (54.77)     1:21.66 (26.89)     1:52.26 (57.49)
        2:18.96 (26.70)     2:48.56 (56.30)     3:14.30 (25.74)     3:43.34 (54.78)
  4 Pine Bush                                   3:48.08    3:49.94         30  
     1) Jamie Alexander JR              2) Hannah Muller SR               
     3) Nicole Lapinski JR              4) Makayla Pfeifer SO             
                  27.02       57.13 (57.13)     1:24.72 (27.59)     1:55.81 (58.68)
        2:23.82 (28.01)     2:54.95 (59.14)     3:21.61 (26.66)     3:49.94 (54.99)
  5 Newburgh                                    3:53.91    3:50.27         28  
     1) Allie Vela FR                   2) Jillian Bunch FR               
     3) Ashley German SO                4) Tess Stepakoff SR              
                  27.58       57.50 (57.50)     1:24.88 (27.38)     1:55.86 (58.36)
        2:24.00 (28.14)     2:54.70 (58.84)     3:21.13 (26.43)     3:50.27 (55.57)
  6 Cornwall                                    3:55.84    3:50.84         26  
     1) Bethany Doyle SR                2) Rachel Guerrieri SR            
     3) Shana Walklet SR                4) Jessica Pryne 7                
                  27.60       57.33 (57.33)     1:25.21 (27.88)     1:56.63 (59.30)
        2:23.82 (27.19)     2:54.60 (57.97)     3:21.10 (26.50)     3:50.84 (56.24)
  7 Kingston                                    3:55.52    3:52.82         24  
     1) Helen Wunderlich FR             2) Madison Shaffer SR             
     3) Kelly Manley FR                 4) Abie DeLisio SR                
                  28.44       58.60 (58.60)     1:27.22 (28.62)   1:58.73 (1:00.13)
        2:26.55 (27.82)     2:57.12 (58.39)     3:23.64 (26.52)     3:52.82 (55.70)
  8 Minisink Valley                             3:57.56    3:57.65         22  
     1) Olivia Leger SO                 2) Melina Blezy FR                
     3) Abigail Gibbons 8               4) Megan Wilson SR                
                  27.96       59.69 (59.69)     1:27.30 (27.61)     1:57.76 (58.07)
        2:25.48 (27.72)     2:56.52 (58.76)     3:24.10 (27.58)   3:57.65 (1:01.13)
B - Final
  9 Middletown                                  4:01.09    3:58.34         18  
     1) Nora Fitzgerald JR              2) Andrea Borrero FR              
     3) Catarina Sorice SO              4) Dana Lynch 8                   
                  27.27       57.85 (57.85)     1:26.79 (28.94)     1:57.64 (59.79)
        2:26.83 (29.19)   2:59.34 (1:01.70)     3:27.31 (27.97)     3:58.34 (59.00)
 10 New Paltz                                   4:02.73    4:03.37         14  
     1) Kaela Santos SO                 2) Brenn Richards SR              
     3) Josie LaPolt FR                 4) Hannah Takacs JR               
                  29.72   1:01.66 (1:01.66)     1:29.46 (27.80)     1:59.90 (58.24)
        2:29.14 (29.24)   3:00.24 (1:00.34)     3:30.24 (30.00)   4:03.37 (1:03.13)
 11 Warwick                                     4:15.90    4:11.64         12  
     1) Noelle Manelis JR               2) Emma Davis FR                  
     3) Nicole Scelta JR                4) Kendall Maylor SR              
                  30.55   1:04.56 (1:04.56)     1:34.08 (29.52)                    
            2:37.95 ( )         3:10.44 ( )     3:39.49 (29.05)   4:11.64 (1:01.20)
 12 Marlboro                                    4:16.97    4:12.82         10  
     1) Jessica Gallo JR                2) Abby Borchert JR               
     3) Shannon Camuso FR               4) Emily Benkert SO               
                  31.11   1:04.59 (1:04.59)     1:35.11 (30.52)   2:10.02 (1:05.43)
        2:39.78 (29.76)   3:12.73 (1:02.71)     3:40.88 (28.15)   4:12.82 (1:00.09)
 13 F.D. Roosevelt                              4:26.82    4:22.58          8  
     1) Emily Pitz SO                   2) Angelica Miranda SR            
     3) Erin Cerulli FR                 4) Olivia Krug FR                 
                  30.48   1:03.80 (1:03.80)     1:36.45 (32.65)   2:13.00 (1:09.20)
        2:44.49 (31.49)   3:19.13 (1:06.13)     3:48.80 (29.67)   4:22.58 (1:03.45)
 14 Poughkeepsie                                4:23.39    4:23.85          6  
     1) Rose Spuhler JR                 2) Marjorie Hodos JR              
     3) Eden Ciferri SO                 4) Jenna Salmonese JR             
                  31.20   1:06.39 (1:06.39)     1:36.87 (30.48)   2:12.03 (1:05.64)
        2:43.85 (31.82)   3:19.47 (1:07.44)     3:50.08 (30.61)   4:23.85 (1:04.38)