Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:35.34        2013 Pittsford (5)                              
                         S.Andrews, E.Corby, L.Stone, K.Smith              
 Sec9 Record: 9 1:37.84     11/1996 Newburgh Free Academy                      
                         C.Herr, K.Markel, K.Herr, M.Vidi                  
 Meet Record: M 1:38.81   11/5/2005 Cornwall, Cornwall                         
                         R Malone, N Marshall, B Ryan, K Ewanich           
                1:36.23  AAA
                1:37.78  AAC
                1:41.69  NYS
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Monroe-Woodbury                             1:40.49    1:39.76 NYS     40  
     1) Mackenzie Tuttle 8              2) Caroline Cole SR               
     3) Erica Bachiller SO              4) Taylor Stalnaker SR            
                  25.67       50.88 (25.21)     1:15.36 (24.48)     1:39.76 (24.40)
  2 Kingston                                    1:40.34    1:40.95 NYS     34  
     1) Taylor Robey SO                 2) Erin Leirey JR                 
     3) Madelyn Chiera SR               4) Courtney McCardle SR           
                  25.49       50.12 (24.63)     1:16.37 (26.25)     1:40.95 (24.58)
  3 New Paltz                                   1:41.03    1:41.15 NYS     32  
     1) Caroline Murphy JR              2) Morgane Kuyl SO                
     3) Abigail Santos 8                4) Bridget Rodezno SR             
                  24.92       50.71 (25.79)     1:15.74 (25.03)     1:41.15 (25.41)
  4 Minisink Valley                             1:43.71    1:42.18         30  
     1) Jessica Crumm SR                2) Madeline Callahan JR           
     3) Abigail Gibbons 8               4) Jennifer Borek JR              
                  25.73       51.24 (25.51)     1:16.87 (25.63)     1:42.18 (25.31)
  5 Washingtonville                             1:42.78    1:42.27         28  
     1) Marisa Dexter JR                2) Katelyn Lerner SO              
     3) Jordan Thompson SO              4) Kaitlyn Smolar SO              
                  25.91       51.93 (26.02)     1:17.18 (25.25)     1:42.27 (25.09)
  6 Newburgh                                    1:46.62    1:45.23         26  
     1) Allie Vela FR                   2) Mercedes Dewitt JR             
     3) Ashley German SO                4) Tess Stepakoff SR              
                  26.60       52.82 (26.22)     1:19.64 (26.82)     1:45.23 (25.59)
  7 Valley Central                              1:46.86    1:45.69         24  
     1) Kaitlyn Troy SR                 2) Emily Librandi 8               
     3) Tara Dooley FR                  4) Emily Boldrin FR               
                  25.06       52.59 (27.53)     1:19.60 (27.01)     1:45.69 (26.09)
  8 Pine Bush                                   1:46.76    1:46.56         22  
     1) Corinne DeBeauvernet SO         2) Alexandria Caceres FR          
     3) Hannah Muller SR                4) Makayla Pfeifer SO             
                  27.14       54.03 (26.89)     1:20.72 (26.69)     1:46.56 (25.84)
B - Final
  9 Middletown                                  1:47.39    1:45.95         18  
     1) Erin Lynch SO                   2) Nora Fitzgerald JR             
     3) Brittany Timmons SR             4) Dana Lynch 8                   
                  27.31       53.03 (25.72)     1:18.99 (25.96)     1:45.95 (26.96)
 10 Warwick                                     1:50.67    1:49.35         14  
     1) Emma Davis FR                   2) Nicole Scelta JR               
     3) Kendall Maylor SR               4) Therese Mandracchia SR         
                  27.93       55.55 (27.62)     1:22.35 (26.80)     1:49.35 (27.00)
 11 F.D. Roosevelt                              1:50.35    1:50.14         12  
     1) Mackenzie Jarvis SO             2) Amber Diehl FR                 
     3) Ashley Patierno FR              4) Emma Reining JR                
                  29.08       56.37 (27.29)     1:22.99 (26.62)     1:50.14 (27.15)
 12 Marlboro                                    1:53.13    1:52.87         10  
     1) Jessica Gallo JR                2) Kerry Flynn SO                 
     3) Laynie Callo SO                 4) Emily Benkert SO               
                  28.91       57.68 (28.77)     1:25.53 (27.85)     1:52.87 (27.34)
 13 Poughkeepsie                                1:55.11    1:55.00          8  
     1) Rita Reza JR                    2) Marjorie Hodos JR              
     3) Rose Spuhler JR                 4) Jenna Salmonese JR             
                  30.16       58.56 (28.40)     1:26.60 (28.04)     1:55.00 (28.40)
 -- Cornwall                                    1:47.59         DQ        
     1) Allison Dubick SO               2) Maiya Leishman JR              
     3) Shana Walklet SR                4) Olivia Heller SR               
                  27.17       53.77 (26.60)     1:20.00 (26.23)          DQ (27.13)