Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 4:46.97        1995 Jessica Foschi - Friends, Friends Acad (8) 
 Sec9 Record: 9 4:50.26  11/23/2002 Kierstin Koronowicz, Newburgh              
 Meet Record: M 4:53.17   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
                4:52.32  AAA
                4:57.64  AAC
                5:14.65  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kathryn Bergin      SR Rhinebeck            5:06.85    5:08.09 NYS     20  
                  27.40       57.08 (29.68)     1:27.55 (30.47)     1:58.30 (30.75)
        2:29.50 (31.20)     3:00.99 (31.49)     3:32.57 (31.58)     4:04.35 (31.78)
        4:36.25 (31.90)     5:08.09 (31.84)                                        
  2 Kaitlyn Smolar      SO Washingtonville      5:13.50    5:14.37 NYS     17  
                  27.83       58.17 (30.34)     1:29.21 (31.04)     2:00.76 (31.55)
        2:32.93 (32.17)     3:05.24 (32.31)     3:37.58 (32.34)     4:10.18 (32.60)
        4:42.83 (32.65)     5:14.37 (31.54)                                        
  3 Abie DeLisio        SR Kingston             5:19.56    5:17.09         16  
                  28.24       58.93 (30.69)     1:30.89 (31.96)     2:03.02 (32.13)
        2:35.37 (32.35)     3:07.90 (32.53)     3:40.53 (32.63)     4:13.16 (32.63)
        4:45.57 (32.41)     5:17.09 (31.52)                                        
  4 Erin Carmody        JR Valley Central       5:24.25    5:20.17         15  
                  28.82     1:00.53 (31.71)     1:32.76 (32.23)     2:04.69 (31.93)
        2:36.77 (32.08)     3:09.51 (32.74)     3:42.49 (32.98)     4:15.62 (33.13)
        4:48.57 (32.95)     5:20.17 (31.60)                                        
  5 Katelyn Lerner      SO Washingtonville      5:30.32    5:20.47         14  
                  29.04     1:01.29 (32.25)     1:34.56 (33.27)     2:07.28 (32.72)
        2:40.24 (32.96)     3:12.49 (32.25)     3:44.93 (32.44)     4:17.94 (33.01)
        4:50.27 (32.33)     5:20.47 (30.20)                                        
  6 Jordan Thompson     SO Washingtonville      5:23.77    5:20.69         13  
                  29.14     1:00.55 (31.41)     1:32.82 (32.27)     2:05.17 (32.35)
        2:37.37 (32.20)     3:10.03 (32.66)     3:43.04 (33.01)     4:16.55 (33.51)
        4:49.63 (33.08)     5:20.69 (31.06)                                        
  7 Lauren Beneat       FR Monroe-Woodbury      5:23.82    5:28.68         12  
                  29.78     1:02.08 (32.30)     1:34.72 (32.64)     2:07.88 (33.16)
        2:41.44 (33.56)     3:15.02 (33.58)     3:49.18 (34.16)     4:23.22 (34.04)
        4:56.73 (33.51)     5:28.68 (31.95)                                        
  8 Makayla Pfeifer     SO Pine Bush            5:28.59    5:28.69         11  
                  29.47     1:02.08 (32.61)     1:35.24 (33.16)     2:08.07 (32.83)
        2:42.02 (33.95)     3:15.51 (33.49)     3:49.11 (33.60)     4:22.91 (33.80)
        4:56.95 (34.04)     5:28.69 (31.74)                                        
B - Final
  9 Molly Miller        SO Washingtonville      5:31.42    5:31.76          9  
                  29.31     1:01.66 (32.35)     1:35.16 (33.50)     2:09.66 (34.50)
        2:44.02 (34.36)     3:18.97 (34.95)     3:53.68 (34.71)     4:27.57 (33.89)
        5:00.36 (32.79)     5:31.76 (31.40)                                        
 10 Ashley Ayala         8 Monroe-Woodbury      5:40.27    5:39.30          7  
                  30.66     1:04.51 (33.85)     1:39.34 (34.83)     2:14.72 (35.38)
        2:49.34 (34.62)     3:23.70 (34.36)     3:58.35 (34.65)     4:32.83 (34.48)
        5:07.11 (34.28)     5:39.30 (32.19)                                        
 11 Dana Lynch           8 Middletown           5:35.77    5:39.45          6  
                  29.44     1:02.95 (33.51)     1:37.33 (34.38)     2:11.62 (34.29)
        2:46.76 (35.14)     3:22.22 (35.46)     3:57.94 (35.72)     4:32.41 (34.47)
        5:07.25 (34.84)     5:39.45 (32.20)                                        
 12 Ashley German       SO Newburgh             5:40.95    5:39.56          4.5
                  31.11     1:06.03 (34.92)     1:41.42 (35.39)     2:16.67 (35.25)
        2:51.27 (34.60)     3:25.93 (34.66)     4:00.53 (34.60)     4:34.71 (34.18)
        5:08.36 (33.65)     5:39.56 (31.20)                                        
 12 Brianna Dibianco    FR Monroe-Woodbury      5:42.49    5:39.56          4.5
                  30.01     1:02.88 (32.87)     1:36.69 (33.81)     2:11.32 (34.63)
        2:46.69 (35.37)     3:21.81 (35.12)     3:57.18 (35.37)     4:32.09 (34.91)
        5:07.01 (34.92)     5:39.56 (32.55)                                        
 14 Jillian Bunch       FR Newburgh             5:44.42    5:41.44          3  
                  31.23     1:05.03 (33.80)     1:39.21 (34.18)     2:13.74 (34.53)
        2:48.33 (34.59)     3:22.71 (34.38)     3:57.87 (35.16)     4:33.00 (35.13)
        5:07.94 (34.94)     5:41.44 (33.50)                                        
 15 Rachel Miller       JR Newburgh             5:43.79    5:41.53          2  
                  31.32     1:05.14 (33.82)     1:39.92 (34.78)     2:14.41 (34.49)
        2:49.20 (34.79)     3:24.46 (35.26)     3:59.14 (34.68)     4:33.76 (34.62)
        5:07.86 (34.10)     5:41.53 (33.67)                                        
 16 Allison Armistead    7 Valley Central       5:44.21    5:44.88          1  
                  31.49     1:05.43 (33.94)     1:40.64 (35.21)     2:15.80 (35.16)
        2:51.22 (35.42)     3:26.19 (34.97)     4:01.71 (35.52)     4:36.36 (34.65)
        5:11.16 (34.80)     5:44.88 (33.72)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Julia Stiffey       JR Kingston             5:45.24                   
 18 Keela Ryan          FR Valley Central       5:45.58                   
 19 Heather Raleigh     SO Washingtonville      5:48.27                   
 20 Jillian Donlon      SO Washingtonville      5:51.50                   
 21 Alyssa Martin        8 Washingtonville      5:51.64                   
 22 Kaylee DeBenedictu  JR Newburgh             5:52.07                   
 23 Claire Atlas        SR Minisink Valley      5:52.53                   
 24 Jamie Forbes         8 Newburgh             5:54.46                   
 25 Alexandria Caceres  FR Pine Bush            5:54.71                   
 26 Grace Murray        JR Minisink Valley      5:55.07                   
 27 Amela Bajramovic    SO Washingtonville      5:55.67                   
 28 Sophia Reinhardt    SO Kingston             6:00.56                   
 29 Makenzie Thompson    8 Pine Bush            6:02.22                   
 30 Emma Davis          FR Warwick              6:02.77                   
 31 Shannon Camuso      FR Marlboro             6:02.95                   
 32 Colleen Kane        SO Pine Bush            6:03.20                   
 33 Angelika Lyko       FR Minisink Valley      6:04.23                   
 34 Sabina Modugno       8 Cornwall             6:09.06                   
 35 Marcella Christens  FR Cornwall             6:13.18                   
 36 Alexa Irwin         FR Pine Bush            6:13.32