Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:58.29        2005 Julia Smit - Mt. Sinai, Mount Sinai (11)   
 Sec9 Record: 9 2:06.29   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
 Meet Record: M 2:06.29   11/5/2011 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
                2:02.84  AAA
                2:04.94  AAC
                2:12.84  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kathryn Bergin      SR Rhinebeck            2:09.38    2:08.72 NYS     20  
                  27.43       58.16 (30.73)     1:37.44 (39.28)     2:08.72 (31.28)
  2 Erin Leirey         JR Kingston             2:12.22    2:13.12         17  
                  28.47     1:01.86 (33.39)     1:40.99 (39.13)     2:13.12 (32.13)
  3 Nicole Lapinski     JR Pine Bush            2:17.02    2:16.57         16  
                  29.32     1:02.21 (32.89)     1:44.54 (42.33)     2:16.57 (32.03)
  4 Jordan Thompson     SO Washingtonville      2:23.81    2:17.07         15  
                  30.34     1:04.97 (34.63)     1:45.36 (40.39)     2:17.07 (31.71)
  5 Charmaine Barlao    SR Monroe-Woodbury      2:21.74    2:20.95         14  
                  30.09     1:06.07 (35.98)     1:49.40 (43.33)     2:20.95 (31.55)
  6 Jessica Pryne        7 Cornwall             2:21.17    2:21.14         13  
                  29.18     1:04.04 (34.86)     1:48.68 (44.64)     2:21.14 (32.46)
  7 Kelsey Levite       FR Minisink Valley      2:22.88    2:21.41         12  
                  30.42     1:07.36 (36.94)     1:47.95 (40.59)     2:21.41 (33.46)
  8 Emily Benkert       SO Marlboro             2:22.99    2:23.68         11  
                  31.61     1:06.97 (35.36)     1:49.92 (42.95)     2:23.68 (33.76)
B - Final
  9 Melina Blezy        FR Minisink Valley      2:25.59    2:22.85          9  
                  29.29     1:06.14 (36.85)     1:49.75 (43.61)     2:22.85 (33.10)
 10 Rachel Guerrieri    SR Cornwall             2:24.60    2:23.75          7  
                  29.90     1:07.79 (37.89)     1:49.61 (41.82)     2:23.75 (34.14)
 11 Madison Giuliani    JR New Paltz            2:30.19    2:26.74          6  
                  32.45     1:10.14 (37.69)     1:52.13 (41.99)     2:26.74 (34.61)
 12 Madison Shaffer     SR Kingston             2:27.53    2:26.76          5  
                  31.54     1:09.33 (37.79)     1:53.10 (43.77)     2:26.76 (33.66)
 13 Rachel Miller       JR Newburgh             2:26.40    2:27.70          4  
                  32.65     1:10.22 (37.57)     1:53.77 (43.55)     2:27.70 (33.93)
 14 Andrea Borrero      FR Middletown           2:29.11    2:28.35          3  
                  32.90     1:12.49 (39.59)     1:55.47 (42.98)     2:28.35 (32.88)
 15 Emily MacHugh        8 Newburgh             2:29.78    2:29.81          2  
                  32.95     1:11.75 (38.80)     1:55.13 (43.38)     2:29.81 (34.68)
 16 Claudia Beuchert    SO Washingtonville      2:29.36    2:32.53          1  
                  32.91     1:11.90 (38.99)     1:58.09 (46.19)     2:32.53 (34.44)
Preliminaries
 17 Jamie Forbes         8 Newburgh             2:30.38                   
 18 Kendall Maylor      SR Warwick              2:32.29                   
 19 Brittany Timmons    SR Middletown           2:32.75                   
 20 Olivia Wellington   SO Pine Bush            2:36.37                   
 21 Bailey Shaffer      SO Kingston             2:37.50