Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 1:48.30        2012 Kina Zhou - Niskayuna, Niskayuna (2)       
 Sec9 Record: 9 1:49.46  11/21/2009 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
 Meet Record: M 1:50.32   11/4/2012 Brittany Friese, Newburgh                  
                1:49.35  AAA
                1:51.07  AAC
                1:57.24  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kaitlyn Troy        SR Valley Central       1:55.46    1:55.23 NYS     20  
                  25.92       55.02 (29.10)     1:24.92 (29.90)     1:55.23 (30.31)
  2 Kaitlyn Smolar      SO Washingtonville      1:56.14    1:55.75 NYS     17  
                  26.52       55.48 (28.96)     1:25.70 (30.22)     1:55.75 (30.05)
  3 Katelyn Lerner      SO Washingtonville      1:59.87    1:59.83         16  
                  27.77       57.72 (29.95)     1:28.76 (31.04)     1:59.83 (31.07)
  4 Erin Carmody        JR Valley Central       2:01.60    2:00.44         15  
                  28.03       58.51 (30.48)     1:29.69 (31.18)     2:00.44 (30.75)
  5 Makayla Pfeifer     SO Pine Bush            2:02.80    2:00.75         14  
                  27.43       57.93 (30.50)     1:29.59 (31.66)     2:00.75 (31.16)
  6 Abie DeLisio        SR Kingston             2:01.95    2:00.86         13  
                  27.72       57.76 (30.04)     1:28.94 (31.18)     2:00.86 (31.92)
  7 Bethany Doyle       SR Cornwall             2:02.06    2:02.33         12  
                  28.17       59.01 (30.84)     1:30.69 (31.68)     2:02.33 (31.64)
  8 Paige Bacigal        8 Washingtonville      1:59.80    2:02.91         11  
                  27.73       58.46 (30.73)     1:30.66 (32.20)     2:02.91 (32.25)
B - Final
  9 Daniela Lusuriello  FR Valley Central       2:03.17    2:02.97          9  
                  28.74       59.78 (31.04)     1:31.63 (31.85)     2:02.97 (31.34)
 10 Lauren Beneat       FR Monroe-Woodbury      2:02.82    2:04.07          7  
                  29.20     1:00.78 (31.58)     1:32.83 (32.05)     2:04.07 (31.24)
 11 Dana Lynch           8 Middletown           2:04.30    2:04.74          6  
                  28.80     1:00.63 (31.83)     1:32.95 (32.32)     2:04.74 (31.79)
 12 Emma Reining        JR F.D. Roosevelt       2:05.14    2:04.88          5  
                  28.34     1:00.33 (31.99)     1:32.95 (32.62)     2:04.88 (31.93)
 13 Molly Miller        SO Washingtonville      2:04.12    2:05.72          4  
                  28.78     1:00.81 (32.03)     1:33.34 (32.53)     2:05.72 (32.38)
 14 Samantha Christman  SO Monroe-Woodbury      2:06.32    2:06.46          3  
                  29.48     1:01.90 (32.42)     1:34.44 (32.54)     2:06.46 (32.02)
 15 Jillian Bunch       FR Newburgh             2:06.17    2:06.69          2  
                  29.56     1:01.60 (32.04)     1:33.98 (32.38)     2:06.69 (32.71)
 16 Ashley German       SO Newburgh             2:06.21    2:08.05          1  
                  29.30     1:02.07 (32.77)     1:35.95 (33.88)     2:08.05 (32.10)
Preliminaries
 17 Hannah Muller       SR Pine Bush            2:06.83                   
 18 Brianna Dibianco    FR Monroe-Woodbury      2:07.07                   
 19 Julia Stiffey       JR Kingston             2:08.16                   
 20 Alexandria Caceres  FR Pine Bush            2:08.63                   
 21 Shana Walklet       SR Cornwall             2:09.00                   
 22 Olivia Leger        SO Minisink Valley      2:09.46                   
 23 Alexa Sager         SR Newburgh             2:09.60                   
 24 Nicole Scelta       JR Warwick              2:09.74                   
 25 Keela Ryan          FR Valley Central       2:10.82                   
 26 Alexa Peck           7 Kingston             2:10.97                   
 27 Josie LaPolt        FR New Paltz            2:11.59                   
 28 Claire Atlas        SR Minisink Valley      2:11.79                   
 29 Alyssa Martin        8 Washingtonville      2:12.81                   
 30 Shannon Camuso      FR Marlboro             2:12.86                   
 31 Makenzie Thompson    8 Pine Bush            2:13.50                   
 32 Allison Armistead    7 Valley Central       2:13.54                   
 33 Julia Lindsay       JR Minisink Valley      2:13.97                   
 34 Ashley Weisman       8 Pine Bush            2:14.17