Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    NYSPHSAA: N 53.98        2008 Kim Holden - Fox Lane, Fox Lane (1)          
 Sec9 Record: 9 55.79   11/5/2011 Morgan Fairclough, Monroe-Woodbury           
 Meet Record: M 55.79   11/5/2011 Morgan Fairclough, Monroe-Woodbury           
                55.39  AAA
                56.62  AAC
              1:00.42  NYS
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Taylor Stalnaker    SR Monroe-Woodbury        56.70      57.02 NYS     20  
                  27.52       57.02 (29.50)                                        
  2 Caroline Murphy     JR New Paltz              58.42      57.28 NYS     17  
                  28.17       57.28 (29.11)                                        
  3 Erica Bachiller     SO Monroe-Woodbury        59.59      58.11 NYS     16  
                  28.35       58.11 (29.76)                                        
  4 Lillian Oyen-Ustad  SR Rhinebeck              59.17    1:00.06 NYS     15  
                  28.99     1:00.06 (31.07)                                        
  5 Madeline Callahan   JR Minisink Valley      1:00.43    1:01.04         14  
                  29.62     1:01.04 (31.42)                                        
  6 Madelyn Chiera      SR Kingston             1:01.44    1:02.72         13  
                  30.42     1:02.72 (32.30)                                        
  7 Jennifer Borek      JR Minisink Valley      1:03.32    1:02.98         12  
                  30.38     1:02.98 (32.60)                                        
  8 Caroline Cole       SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:03.64    1:03.24         11  
                  31.08     1:03.24 (32.16)                                        
B - Final
  9 Jessica Pryne        7 Cornwall             1:04.33    1:03.68          9  
                  30.21     1:03.68 (33.47)                                        
 10 Kelly Manley        FR Kingston             1:05.19    1:04.33          7  
                  31.66     1:04.33 (32.67)                                        
 11 Kaela Santos        SO New Paltz            1:05.60    1:05.83          6  
                  32.06     1:05.83 (33.77)                                        
 12 Ashley Patierno     FR F.D. Roosevelt       1:06.98    1:06.22          5  
                  31.62     1:06.22 (34.60)                                        
 13 Maiya Leishman      JR Cornwall             1:07.36    1:07.07          4  
                  32.40     1:07.07 (34.67)                                        
 14 Allie Vela          FR Newburgh             1:06.82    1:07.45          3  
                  32.61     1:07.45 (34.84)                                        
 15 Josie LaPolt        FR New Paltz            1:07.57    1:07.77          2  
                  33.07     1:07.77 (34.70)                                        
 16 Alexandra Rimac     JR Newburgh             1:07.60    1:08.65          1  
                  32.77     1:08.65 (35.88)                                        
Preliminaries
 17 Elissa Miller        7 Washingtonville      1:07.71                   
 18 Claudia Beuchert    SO Washingtonville      1:07.89                   
 19 Rylee Cella         SR Washingtonville      1:07.93                   
 20 Olivia Leger        SO Minisink Valley      1:07.98                   
 21 Mercedes Dewitt     JR Newburgh             1:08.07                   
 22 Laynie Callo        SO Marlboro             1:08.27                   
 23 Angelika Lyko       FR Minisink Valley      1:08.34                   
 24 Heather Raleigh     SO Washingtonville      1:08.67                   
 25 Catarina Sorice     SO Middletown           1:09.08                   
 26 Helen Wunderlich    FR Kingston             1:09.29                   
 27 Mickayla Dexter     FR Washingtonville      1:09.35                   
 28 Amela Bajramovic    SO Washingtonville      1:09.45                   
 29 Katherine Peters    JR Minisink Valley      1:09.50                   
 30 Allison Dubick      SO Cornwall             1:09.70                   
 31 Erin McGoldrick     SO Washingtonville      1:10.12                   
 32 Britney Klippel     SR Monroe-Woodbury      1:10.33                   
 33 Lian Tawil          SR Middletown           1:11.89